2014 Archive

MacLean Cup 1st Round
Tue 22 April
Cromdale 1-2 Grantown Utd

Grantown 12-1 RBL
Tomatin Utd 0-8 Carrbridge
Boat of Garten 2-2 Aviemore Thistle (6-5 pens)

MacLean Cup Semi Finals
Tue 29 April
Grantown Utd 2-3 Grantown

Carrbridge 5-0 Boat of Garten

MacLean Cup Final
Fri 9 May 7pm
Grantown 2-2 Carrbridge (8-7 pens)


League Week 1
Tue 13 May

Aviemore 3-2 Tomatin Utd
Boat of Garten 2-9 RBL
Carrbridge 5-2 Grantown Utd (VOID)
Cromdale 0-7 Grantown

RBL CUP 1st Round
Fri 16 May
Carrbridge 7-0 Boat of Garten

Grantown Utd 4-6 RBL (AET 3-3 FT)
Grantown 10-1 Aviemore Thistle
Tomatin Utd 6-7 Cromdale (AET 5-5 FT)

 League Week2
Tue 20 May

RBL 4-1 Aviemore
Grantown Utd 1-3 Tomatin Utd
Boat of Garten 1-9 Grantown
Carrbridge 11-2 Cromdale (VOID)

RBL CUP Semi Final
Fri 23 May

Grantown 3-2 Cromdale
Carrbridge 3-0 RBL (Forfeited)

 League Week 3
Tue 27 May

Grantown Utd 3-1 Aviemore
RBL 2-11 Grantown
Tomatin Utd 3-2 Cromdale
Boat of Garten 1-8 Carrbridge (VOID)

RBL CUP Final
Fri 30 May
Grantown 3-1 Carrbridge

 League Week 4
Tue 3 June
Grantown 11-2 Aviemore

Grantown Utd 5-2 Cromdale
RBL 1-5 Carrbridge (VOID)
Tomatin Utd 2-1 Boat of Garten

CALDWELL CUP 1st Round
Fri 6 June
Cromdale 4-3 RBL (AET 3-3 FT)
Grantown 6-2 Grantown Utd
Aviemore 3-1 Boat of Garten
Carrbridge 4-2 Tomatin Utd (AET 1-1 FT)

League Week 5
Tue 10 June

Aviemore 3-2 Cromdale
Grantown 6-4 Carrbridge (VOID)
Grantown Utd 8-0 Boat of Garten
Tomatin Utd 2-5 RBL

CALDWELL CUP Semi Finals
Fri 13 June

Carrbridge 0-3 Grantown
Aviemore 2-4 Cromdale (AET 2-2 FT)

 League Week 6
Tue 17 June
Carrbridge 3-0 Aviemore (VOID)
Cromdale 3-3 Boat of Garten
Grantown 9-0 Tomatin Utd
RBL 8-4 Grantown Utd

CALDWELL CUP Final
Fri 20 June

Grantown 4-1 Cromdale

League Week 7
Tue 24 June

Aviemore 2-1 Boat of Garten
Carrbridge 0-3 Tomatin Utd (VOID)
Cromdale 3-7 RBL
Grantown 4-1 Grantown Utd

STUART CUP 1st Round
Fri 27 June
Aviemore Thistle 1-5 Tomatin Utd

Grantown Utd 1-4 RBL
Boat of Garten 0-3 Cromdale (Forfeited)
Grantown 3-0 Carrbridge (Forfeited)

League Week 8
Tue 1 July
Tomatin Utd 3-0 Aviemore (Forfeited)

RBL 2-2 Boat of Garten
Grantown Utd (free week)
Grantown 9-0 Cromdale

 STUART CUP Semi Finals
Fri 4 July

Tomatin Utd 5-6 RBL
Cromdale 1-9 Grantown

League Week 9
Tue 8 July
Aviemore 2-8 RBL

Tomatin Utd 2-1 Grantown Utd
Grantown 10-0 Boat of Garten
Cromdale (free week)

STUART CUP Final
Fri 11 July

RBL 2-5 Grantown

League Week 10
Tue 15 July

Aviemore 4-0 Grantown Utd
Grantown 0-3 RBL (Forfeited)
Cromdale 5-10 Tomatin Utd
Boat of Garten (free week)

League Week 11
Tue 22 July

Aviemore 0-4 Grantown
Cromdale 1-3 Grantown Utd
Boat of Garten 0-2 Tomatin Utd
RBL (free week)

League Week 13
Fri 25 July

Tomatin Utd 2-4 Grantown

 League Week 12
Tue 29 July
Cromdale 0-3 Aviemore

Grantown (free week)
Boat of Garten 0-6 Grantown Utd
RBL 2-1 Tomatin Utd

McCOOK CUP 1st Round
Fri 1 August

Grantown Utd 5-3 Tomatin Utd
Boat of Garten 0-3 RBL (Forfeited)
Cromdale (bye)
Grantown 0-3 Aviemore Thistle (Forfeited)

League Week 13
Tue 5 August

Aviemore (free week)
Boat of Garten 1-5 Cromdale
Grantown Utd 9-2 RBL

McCOOK CUP Semi Finals
Fri 8 August
Cromdale 8-3 RBL

Aviemore 2-3 Grantown Utd

League Week 14
Tue 12 August

Boat of Garten 0-0 Aviemore
Tomatin Utd (free week)
RBL 16-1 Cromdale
Grantown Utd 3-0 Grantown (Forfeited)

McCOOK CUP Final
Fri 15 August

Cromdale 1-6 Grantown Utd

 PWDLFAGDPts
Grantown1210027814+6430
Aviemore RBL129126838+3028
Grantown United127054427+1721
Tomatin United127053233-121
Aviemore Thistle125162140-1916
Cromdale1211102470-464
Boat of Garten120391158-493

Summary

League Winners 2014: Grantown FC
MacLean Cup Winners: Grantown FC
RBL Cup Winners: Grantown FC
Caldwell Cup Winners: Grantown FC
Stuart Cup Winners:
Grantown FC
McCook Cup Winners: Grantown United FC