2010 Archive

Strathspey Thistle Cup 1st Round
13 May

Strathspey 6 – 2 Cromdale
Kingussie 4 – 0 Tomatin Utd

Strathspey Thistle Cup Semi Final
20 May

Strathspey 2 – 4 RBL Aviemore
AET (2-2 FT)
Kingussie 1 – 1 Aviemore
Kingussie win 4-2 pens

Strathspey Thistle Cup Final (at Cromdale)
28 May

Kingussie 5 – 2 RBL Aviemore

David Ritchie & Sons Ltd League Week 1
3 June

Tomatin Utd 2 – 0 Aviemore
Cromdale 0 – 3 Strathspey
RBL Aviemore P – P Kingussie

David Ritchie & Sons Ltd League Week 2
10 June

Strathspey 4 – 3 RBL Aviemore
Aviemore 8 – 2 Kingussie
Tomatin Utd 3 – 4 Cromdale

David Ritchie & Sons Ltd League Week 3
17 June

Cromdale 1 – 5 RBL Aviemore
Tomatin Utd 1 – 2 Kingussie
Aviemore 2 – 10 Strathspey

David Ritchie & Sons Ltd League Week 1 Rearranged fixture
21 June

RBL Aviemore 4 – 2 Kingussie

David Ritchie & Sons Ltd League Week 4
24 June

RBL Aviemore 3 – 1 Tomatin Utd
Kingussie  0 – 2 Strathspey*
Cromdale 4 – 2 Aviemore

David Ritchie & Sons Ltd League Week 5
1 July

Kingussie 4 – 2 Cromdale
Aviemore 3 – 3 RBL Aviemore
Strathspey 4 – 2 Tomatin Utd

Capaldi Cup 1st Round
8 July

RBL Aviemore 7 – 1 Aviemore
Kingussie 3 – 0 Tomatin Utd

Capaldi Cup Semi Final
15 July

RBL 5 – 4 Strathspey
Kingussie 1 – 3 Cromdale

Capaldi Cup Final (at Kingussie)
23 July

RBL Aviemore P – P Cromdale

David Ritchie & Sons Ltd League Week 6
29 July

Aviemore 2 – 1 Tomatin Utd
Strathspey 2 – 4 Cromdale
Kingussie 4 – 1 RBL Aviemore

David Ritchie & Sons Ltd League Week 7
5 August

Kingussie 4 – 0 Aviemore
Cromdale 7 – 1 Tomatin Utd
RBL Aviemore 2 – 7 Strathspey

David Ritchie & Sons Ltd League Week 8
12 August

Strathspey 5 – 1 Aviemore
RBL Aviemore 1 – 2 Cromdale
Kingussie 3 – 1 Tomatin Utd

David Ritchie & Sons Ltd League Week 9
19 August

Strathspey 1 – 2 Kingussie
Tomatin Utd 7 – 1 RBL Aviemore
Aviemore 2 – 2 Cromdale

David Ritchie & Sons Ltd League Week 10
26 August

Cromdale 2 – 4 Kingussie
RBL Aviemore 6 – 6 Aviemore
Tomatin Utd 0 – 17 Strathspey

Dalvey Cup 1st Round
2 September

Kingussie 6 – 1 Cromdale
Strathspey 3 – 1 Tomatin Utd*

Capaldi Cup Final (at Kingussie) Rearranged fixture
5 September

RBL 2 – 0 Cromdale

Dalvey Cup Semi Final
9 September

Kingussie 9 – 1 RBL Aviemore
Tomatin Utd 1 – 1 Aviemore
Aviemore win 5-3 pens

Dalvey Cup Final (at Cromdale)
16 September

Kingussie 5 – 3 Aviemore

* tie awarded

P

W

D

L

F

A

GD

Pts

Strathspey Thistle Colts

10

8

0

2

55

16

+39

24

Kingussie

10

7

0

3

27

22

+5

21

Cromdale

10

5

1

4

28

27

+1

16

RBL Aviemore

10

3

2

5

29

37

-8

11

Aviemore Thistle

10

2

3

5

26

39

-13

9

Tomatin Utd

10

2

0

8

19

43

-24

6

 2010 AT A GLANCE

League Champions

Strathspey Thistle Colts FC

Capaldi Cup Winners

RBL Aviemore FC

Dalvey Cup Winners

Kingussie FC

Strathspey Cup Winners

Kingussie FC